14th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP IN SPACEMODELING FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS | ||
CZECH REPUBLIC, 2002 | ||
CATEGORY: | S-6-A Juniors | |
PLACE: | Airfield SAZENÁ, CZECH REPUBLIC | |
DATE: | 13. - 19. October 2002 | |
PLACE | NUMBER | COUNTRY | NAME | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | TOTAL |
| |||||||
1. | 106 | SVK | Galovic | 131 | 135 | 150 | 416 |
2. | 59 | ESP | Roura Misse | 139 | 126 | 150 | 415 |
3. | 125 | YUG | Šegrt | 138 | 121 | 134 | 393 |
| |||||||
4. | 122 | YUG | Levajac | 146 | 122 | 122 | 390 |
5. | 52 | CZE | Pavka Martin | 139 | 128 | 120 | 387 |
6. | 104 | SLO | Zevnikar | 140 | 125 | 118 | 383 |
7. | 78 | POL | Mikita | 127 | 135 | 111 | 373 |
8. | 60 | ESP | Mestres Misse | 123 | 129 | 120 | 372 |
9. | 98 | RUS | Mechkovsky | 119 | 130 | 121 | 370 |
10. | 111 | SVK | Oravec | 121 | 121 | 126 | 368 |
11. | 95 | RUS | Timofeev | 112 | 130 | 124 | 366 |
12. | 51 | CZE | Pavka Marek | 115 | 121 | 127 | 363 |
13. | 79 | POL | Czajka | 119 | 134 | 106 | 359 |
14. | 80 | POL | Maslak | 104 | 110 | 134 | 348 |
15. | 62 | GER | Brewka | 118 | 106 | 121 | 345 |
16. | 53 | CZE | Broný | 122 | 109 | 109 | 340 |
17. | 114 | USA | Bruccoleri | 106 | 110 | 113 | 329 |
18. | 110 | SVK | Hudák | 99 | 112 | 113 | 324 |
19. | 100 | RUS | Pereverov | 75 | 112 | 130 | 317 |
20. | 63 | GER | Mähl | 105 | 101 | 108 | 314 |
21. | 61 | ESP | Crespo Rodriguez | 112 | 83 | 103 | 298 |
22. | 64 | CHN | Lu | 78 | 96 | 110 | 284 |
23. | 90 | ROM | Dragos | 85 | 100 | 96 | 281 |
24. | 88 | ROM | Florin | 104 | 93 | 83 | 280 |
25. | 102 | SLO | Cuden | 147 | 128 | DQ | 275 |
26. | 72 | LTU | Korsokas | 89 | 80 | 97 | 266 |
27. | 65 | CHN | Xin | 47 | 95 | 113 | 255 |
28. | 89 | ROM | Ilie | 86 | 81 | 80 | 247 |
29. | 123 | YUG | Matijevic | DQ | 110 | 136 | 246 |
30. | 73 | LTU | Rovbut | 85 | 76 | 81 | 242 |
31. | 115 | USA | Clark Sam | 93 | 81 | 63 | 237 |
32. | 77 | MKD | Dzidzalevski | 0 | 101 | 116 | 217 |
33. | 74 | LTU | Dulinskaite | 66 | 68 | 71 | 205 |
34. | 76 | MKD | Malinov | 83 | DQ | 115 | 198 |
35. | 75 | MKD | Nakov | 70 | 12 | 104 | 186 |
36. | 116 | USA | Clark Abby | 71 | 22 | 80 | 173 |
37. | 68 | LAT | Zvirgzdis | 59 | 0 | 71 | 130 |
38. | 70 | LAT | Melnikovs | DQ | 39 | 80 | 119 |
39.-40. | 69 | LAT | Pommers | DQ | DQ | DQ | 0 |
39.-40. | 103 | SLO | Jenko | DQ | DQ | DQ | 0 |
PRESIDENT JURY: | Srdjan PELAGIC - YUG | TL - | Track Lost | |
MEMBERS: | Miroslav ŠULC - SVK | NC - | No Close | |
Otakar ŠAFFEK - CZE | DQ - | Disqualification | ||
CONTEST DIRECTOR: | Lubomír JUREK - CZE | CE - | Crash of engine |