14th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP IN SPACEMODELING FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS | ||
CZECH REPUBLIC, 2002 | ||
CATEGORY: | S-6-B Seniors | |
PLACE: | Airfield SAZENÁ, CZECH REPUBLIC | |
DATE: | 13. - 19. October 2002 | |
PLACE | NUMBER | COUNTRY | SURNAME | NAME | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | TOTAL |
| ||||||||
1. | 131 | YUG | Radojica | Katanic | 190 | 239 | 197 | 626 |
2. | 109 | SVK | Štefan | Mokrán | 224 | 231 | 170 | 625 |
3. | 106 | SVK | Jozef | Jaššo | 183 | 181 | 240 | 604 |
| ||||||||
4. | 107 | SVK | Michal | Žitnan | 240 | 170 | 184 | 594 |
5. | 76 | RUS | Oleg | Voronov | 170 | 192 | 216 | 578 |
6. | 38 | ITA | Antonio | Mazzaracchio | 195 | 220 | 159 | 574 |
7. | 62 | POL | Jerzy | Boniecki | 201 | 181 | 158 | 540 |
8. | 3 | CZE | Jaromír | Chalupa | 182 | 185 | 159 | 526 |
9. | 59 | POL | Leszek | Malmyga | 174 | 190 | 152 | 516 |
10. | 122 | USA | Kewin | Kuczek | 170 | 191 | 152 | 513 |
11. | 4 | CZE | Bedrich | Pavka | 163 | 186 | 160 | 509 |
12. | 91 | SLO | Jože | Cuden | 180 | 183 | 140 | 503 |
13. | 130 | YUG | Živan | Josipovic | 169 | 180 | 137 | 486 |
14. | 14 | ESP | Alba | Carrasco Escoda | 147 | 189 | 140 | 476 |
15. | 61 | POL | Slawomir | Lasocha | 117 | 157 | 200 | 474 |
16. | 103 | SLO | Drago | PERC | 153 | 128 | 186 | 467 |
17. | 99 | SLO | Igor | Štricelj | 151 | 122 | 193 | 466 |
18. | 77 | RUS | Alexey | Koriapine | 157 | 132 | 154 | 443 |
19. | 89 | ESP | Neus | Misse Sunol | 153 | 138 | 150 | 441 |
20. | 83 | RUS | Serguei | Romaniouk | 145 | 149 | 143 | 437 |
21. | 2 | CZE | Jan | Pukl | 163 | 138 | 134 | 435 |
22. | 13 | ESP | Esther | Roura Misse | 130 | 125 | 170 | 425 |
23. | 112 | TUR | Tamer | Ekinci | 155 | 137 | 119 | 411 |
24. | 32 | CHN | Li | Shihao | 130 | 139 | 133 | 402 |
25. | 47 | LAT | Edgars | Konstantinovics | 130 | 134 | 135 | 399 |
26. | 51 | LTU | Algimantas | Deikus | 124 | 141 | 127 | 392 |
27.-28. | 16 | GBR | Ian | Dowsett | 111 | 108 | 160 | 379 |
27.-28. | 71 | ROM | Apostol | Adrian | 130 | 134 | 115 | 379 |
29. | 129 | YUG | Zoran | Katanic | 190 | 0 | 185 | 375 |
30. | 50 | LTU | Maksim | Timofejev | 122 | 131 | 121 | 374 |
31. | 31 | CHN | Zhang | Yinwang | 144 | 125 | 97 | 366 |
32. | 34 | CHN | Tu | Zuanhua | 126 | 125 | 110 | 361 |
33. | 57 | NED | Rene | Leferink | 121 | 122 | 116 | 359 |
34. | 53 | MKD | Ilija | Spasov | 101 | 135 | 121 | 357 |
35. | 21 | GER | Daniel | Dietrich | 100 | 127 | 127 | 354 |
36. | 20 | GER | Jonas | Büchl | 124 | 106 | 122 | 352 |
37. | 23 | GER | Harald | Mähl | 100 | 131 | 100 | 331 |
38. | 58 | NED | Rene | Jansen | 115 | 91 | 117 | 323 |
39. | 39 | JPN | Yutaka | Uchiyama | 98 | 119 | 99 | 316 |
40. | 69 | ROM | Katargiu | Ioan | 96 | 116 | 103 | 315 |
41. | 49 | LTU | Jurgis | Strazdas | 0 | 133 | 179 | 312 |
42. | 70 | ROM | Morosan | Narcis | 104 | 107 | 94 | 305 |
43. | 113 | TUR | Mustafa | Genc | 90 | 179 | 0 | 269 |
44.-45. | 17 | GBR | Simon | Howers | 81 | 91 | 82 | 254 |
44.-45. | 18 | GBR | Rob | O Brien | 84 | 90 | 80 | 254 |
46. | 56 | NED | Gerard | Vermeulen | 0 | 121 | 123 | 244 |
47. | 52 | MKD | Gorgi | Goergiev | 90 | 69 | 82 | 241 |
48. | 114 | TUR | Suat | Esmer | 81 | 64 | 55 | 200 |
49. | 40 | JPN | Yoshihisa | Fujii | 71 | 0 | 75 | 146 |
50. | 55 | MKD | Stanislav | Najdovski | DQ | 0 | 110 | 110 |
51. | 123 | USA | John (Jay) | Marsh | 49 | DQ | DQ | 49 |
52.-53. | 45 | JPN | Naoki | Tamura | 0 | 0 | DQ | 0 |
52.-53. | 124 | USA | David | O Bryan | 0 | DQ | 0 | 0 |
PRESIDENT JURY: | Srdjan PELAGIC - YUG | TL - | Track Lost | |
MEMBERS: | Miroslav ŠULC - SVK | NC - | No Close | |
Otakar ŠAFFEK - CZE | DQ - | Disqualification | ||
CONTEST DIRECTOR: | Lubomír JUREK - CZE | CE - | Crash of engine |