14th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP IN SPACEMODELING FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS | ||
CZECH REPUBLIC, 2002 | ||
CATEGORY: | S-4-B Seniors | |
PLACE: | Airfield SAZENÁ, CZECH REPUBLIC | |
DATE: | 13. - 19. October 2002 | |
PLACE | NUMBER | COUNTRY | NAME | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | TOTAL |
| |||||||
1. | 107 | SVK | Žitnan | 217 | 213 | 231 | 661 |
2. | 2 | CZE | Pukl | 240 | 240 | 158 | 638 |
3. | 95 | SLO | Kozjek | 179 | 215 | 240 | 634 |
| |||||||
4.-5. | 31 | CHN | Yinwang | 156 | 240 | 220 | 616 |
4.-5. | 117 | USA | Barnes | 175 | 226 | 215 | 616 |
6. | 84 | RUS | Reshetnikov | 150 | 165 | 230 | 545 |
7.-8. | 3 | CZE | Chalupa | 187 | 201 | 156 | 544 |
7.-8. | 81 | RUS | Menshikov | 121 | 183 | 240 | 544 |
9. | 1 | CZE | Kolár | 154 | 215 | 174 | 543 |
10. | 59 | POL | Malmyga | 152 | 184 | 203 | 539 |
11. | 26 | GER | Steinbeck | 94 | 189 | 240 | 523 |
12. | 56 | NED | Vermeulen | 240 | 114 | 163 | 517 |
13. | 53 | MKD | Spasov | 130 | 132 | 240 | 502 |
14. | 32 | CHN | Shihao | 120 | 132 | 240 | 492 |
15. | 70 | ROM | Narcis | 133 | 198 | 149 | 480 |
16. | 12 | ESP | Roura Font | 173 | 76 | 227 | 476 |
17. | 93 | SLO | Hluchý | 164 | 144 | 164 | 472 |
18. | 115 | TUR | Yasdiman | 129 | 102 | 240 | 471 |
19. | 89 | ESP | Misse Sunol | 86 | 143 | 240 | 469 |
20. | 55 | MKD | Najdovski | 68 | 240 | 151 | 459 |
21. | 61 | POL | Lasocha | 199 | 0 | 240 | 439 |
22. | 57 | NED | Leferink | 182 | 103 | 151 | 436 |
23.-24. | 33 | CHN | Hungfeng | 127 | 171 | 137 | 435 |
23.-24. | 122 | USA | Kuczek | 217 | 177 | 41 | 435 |
25. | 124 | USA | O Bryan | 143 | 79 | 206 | 428 |
26. | 129 | YUG | Katanic | 97 | 142 | 182 | 421 |
27. | 54 | MKD | Andonov | 86 | 140 | 190 | 416 |
28. | 41 | JPN | Araki | 0 | 152 | 240 | 392 |
29. | 92 | SLO | Grgic | 147 | 240 | DQ | 387 |
30. | 15 | ESP | Rodriguez Lopez | 73 | 219 | 88 | 380 |
31. | 51 | LTU | Deikus | 110 | 125 | 118 | 353 |
32. | 62 | POL | Boniecki | 98 | 136 | 114 | 348 |
33. | 132 | YUG | Gerdijan | 94 | 95 | 137 | 326 |
34. | 58 | NED | Jansen | 122 | 93 | 109 | 324 |
35. | 78 | RUS | Chmatov | 166 | DQ | 143 | 309 |
36. | 42 | JPN | Chikaraishi | 21 | 90 | 186 | 297 |
37. | 71 | ROM | Adrian | 111 | 97 | 72 | 280 |
38. | 114 | TUR | Esmer | 117 | 110 | 50 | 277 |
39. | 50 | LTU | Timofejev | 122 | 154 | 0 | 276 |
40. | 19 | GER | Brewka | DQ | 31 | 240 | 271 |
41. | 69 | ROM | Ioan | 0 | 91 | 170 | 261 |
42. | 106 | SVK | Jaššo | 0 | 0 | 240 | 240 |
43. | 49 | LTU | Strazdas | 100 | 0 | 118 | 218 |
44. | 43 | JPN | Yokota | 0 | 113 | 95 | 208 |
45. | 109 | SVK | Mokrán | 0 | 0 | 152 | 152 |
46. | 47 | LAT | Konstantinovics | 128 | N | N | 128 |
47. | 38 | ITA | Mazzaracchio | 0 | 89 | 0 | 89 |
48. | 113 | TUR | Genc | 0 | 0 | 80 | 80 |
49. | 133 | YUG | Jevtic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PRESIDENT JURY: | Srdjan PELAGIC - YUG | TL - | Track Lost | |
MEMBERS: | Miroslav ŠULC - SVK | NC - | No Close | |
Otakar ŠAFFEK - CZE | DQ - | Disqualification | ||
CONTEST DIRECTOR: | Lubomír JUREK - CZE | CE - | Crash of engine |